Nefndir og ráð
Fræðsluráð
Aðalmenn:
- Úrsúla María Guðjónsdóttir (B-lista), formaður
- Elvar Þór Þorleifsson (B-lista)
- Elín Björg Gissurardóttir (D-lista), varaformaður
- Jónína Magnúsdóttir (O-lista)
- Sunna Rós Þorsteinsdóttir (S-lista)
Varamenn:
- Sigfríður Ólafsdóttir (B-lista)
- Eydís Ösp Haraldsdóttir (B-lista)
- Jónatan Már Sigurjónsson (D-lista)
- Júdit Sophusdóttir (O-Lista)
- Sigurbjörg Ragnarsdóttir (S-lista)
Íþrótta-og tómstundaráð
Aðalmenn:
- Svavar Grétarsson (D-lista), formaður
- Eva Rut Vilhjálmsdóttir (D-lista)
- Hulda Ósk Jónsdóttir (B-lista), varaformaður
- Marinó Oddur Bjarnason (O-lista)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (S-lista)
Varamenn:
- Anes Moukhliss (D-lista)
- Hanna Margrét Jónsdóttir (D-lista)
- Karel Bergmann Gunnarsson (B-lista)
- Jóhann Helgi Björnsson (O-lista)
- Viktoría Íris Kristinsdóttir (S-lista)
Ferða-, safna-og menningarráð
Aðalmenn:
- Oddný Kristrún Ásgeirsdóttir (D-lista), formaður
- Arnar Geir Ásgeirsson (D-lista)
- Óskar Helgason (B-lista), varaformaður
- Fanný Þórsdóttir (O-lista)
- Hlynur Þór Valsson (S-lista)
Varamenn
- Rakel Jónsdóttir (D-lista)
- Bogi Jónsson (D-lista)
- Agata María Magnússon (B-lista)
- Heiðrún Tara Stefánsdóttir (O-lista)
- Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (S-lista)
Fjölskyldu-og velferðarráð
Aðalmenn:
- Sigfríður Ólafsdóttir (B-lista), formaður
- Sunneva Ósk Þóroddsdóttir (B-lista)
- Þórsteina Sigurjónsdóttir (D-lista), varaformaður
- Laufey Erlendsdóttir (O-lista)
- Rakel Ósk Eckard (S-lista)
Varamenn:
- Úrsúla María Guðjónsdóttir (B-lista)
- Hulda Ósk Jónsdóttir (B-lista)
- Tinna Torfadóttir (D-lista)
- Eysteinn Guðvarðsson (O-lista)
- Thelma Dís Eggertsdóttir (S-lista)
Framkvæmda-og skipulagsráð
Aðalmenn:
- Einar Jón Pálsson (D-lista), formaður
- Guðlaug Helga Sigurðardóttir (D-lista)
- Gísli Jónatan Pálsson (B-lista), varaformaður
- Jón Ragnar Ástþórsson (O-lista)
- Elín Frímannsdóttir (S-lista)
Varamenn:
- Jóhann Ingi Kjærnested Þorvaldsson (D-lista)
- Auður Eyberg Helgadóttir (D-lista)
- Anton Kristinn Guðmundsson (B-lista)
- Haraldur Helgason (O-lista)
- Sigursveinn Bjarni Jónsson (S-lista)
Hafnarráð
Aðalmenn:
- Gísli Heiðarsson (D-lista), formaður
- Jón Heiðar Hjartarson (D-lista)
- Baldur Matthías Þóroddsson (B-lista), varaformaður
- Haraldur Helgason (O-lista)
- Önundur S Björnsson (S-lista)
Varamenn:
- Magnús Sigfús Magnússon (D-lista)
- Rakel Jónsdóttir (D-lista)
- Óskar Helgason (B-lista)
- Jón Gunnar Sæmundsson (O-lista)
- Jón Snævar Jónsson (S-lista)
Stjórn Bílastæðasjóðs Suðurnesjabæjar
Aðalmenn:
- Svavar Grétarsson (D-lista) formaður
- Laufey Erlendsdóttir (O-lista)
- Stefán Jónsson, fulltrúi Isavia